Club Show Results



20th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

KCC Park Westernport Highway, Skye, Victoria

Saturday 8th June 2019

Judges:

   Breed Classes and Show Specials                                                    Special Classes

       Mrs Carolyn Alexander                                                                   Ms Fiona McBride

 

 

Class 1                                       Baby Puppy Dog

1

MR.G.KOHLER

DUNAME LITTLE BIG MAN

3100388517

 

 

06 Mar 2019

Bred By: Mr J & Mrs M Van Eggelen

 

 

 

Ch. Glenbogle Man Of Mystery x Ch. Fernbrook Sweet As Violets

         

 

1st

 

1

 

 

Class 2                                       Minor Puppy Dog

2

John and Marie van Eggelen

BOHUNT OH FOR DOGS SAKE

3100381944

 

 

11 Oct 2018

Bred By: Mrs G C H Whyte

 

 

 

Ch. Bohunt Mover And Shaker x Sp.Ch.Bohunt Fallen Angel

         

 

1st

 

2

 

 

Class 4                                            Junior Dog

3

Celeste Meier

STONEHEART SCUTTLEBUTT

3100374067

 

 

03 May 2018

Bred By: Ms C Meier

 

 

 

Dewton Fox On The Run x Sevilara Bewitched

4

Louise Beverley

BORDOUR TRAVELLIN' GYPSY

05475-2018

 

 

01 Jun 2018

Bred By: Mrs Nicola Swan

 

 

 

Nz.Ch.Dunrobin I'm-Just-Atoby Jug x Nz.Ch.Bodour It's A Wind Up

5

Louise Beverley

FERNBROOK BLAZING BILL

3100372136

 

 

01 Mar 2018

Bred By: Louise Beverley

 

 

 

Ch.Edenside Understudy x Yaromal Blue Bonnet

6

M & J Beaumont & T L Whalan

LEEMA TUIT

5100105494

 

 

08 Mar 2018

Bred By: T L Whalan

 

 

 

Ch. Drewshield Badger Boy (Imp Uk) x Ch. Leema Bluebelles And Myrtle

7

Sue Mewse

CH GLENBOGLE JUST KEEPING UP

3100375697

 

 

27 Apr 2018

Bred By: Sue Mewse

 

 

 

Ch Fench First N Foremost x Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time Jc

 

1st

3

2nd

7

3rd

4

4th

6

5th

 

 

Class 10                                  Australian Bred Dog

8

Chanpema kennels

SUP CH CHANPEMA IMAGINE

5100073681

 

 

14 Jan 2013

Bred By: Chanpema kennels

 

 

 

Sup Ch Guilcroft Espririt De Corps x Ch Hilbren Bonnie Lass

9

Dr C Stainsby

BURROWA FIELD COMMANDER

3100330615

 

 

21 Oct 2015

Bred By: Dr C Stainsby & Ms D Rees

 

 

 

Glebeheath Name That Tune (Imp Uk) x Burrowa Kisses

10

MR.G.KOHLER

CH. GLENBOGLE MAN OF MYSTERY

3100242894

 

 

04 Aug 2010

Bred By: Miss S Mewse

 

 

 

Glenbogle Sargeant Major x Ch Dual Ch (T) Glenbogle Tickedy Boo Tsd Et

11

T L Whalan

DUAL CH. (ED) LEEMA DIDJAH WIN JC

5100092172

 

 

09 Feb 2016

Bred By: T L Whalan

 

 

 

Sup. Ch. Chanpema Royal Flush x Ch. Leema Winning Ink Ne.

 

1st

9

2nd

11

3rd

8

4th

10

 

Class 11                                           Open Dog

12

Chanpema kennels

SUP CH CHANPEMA BALI BOY

5100080711

 

 

12 Mar 2014

Bred By: chanpema Kennels

 

 

 

Ch Fernbrook Cooper x Ch Chanpema Obe Wan Kenobi

13

Gaela Whyte

CH BOHUNT MOVER AND SHAKER

3100294538

 

 

21 Sep 2013

Bred By: Gaela Whyte

 

 

 

No Uch.Ee Ch.Ltu Ch.Fin Ch.Se Ch.Nord Ch.Lva Ch.Cib Ch.Balt Chbohunt Serial Thriller (Fin) x Cedarhill Irresistabelle- Imp Uk

14

Sue Mewse

CH GLENBOGLE THE RECKONING

3100332797

 

 

02 Nov 2015

Bred By: Sue Mewse

 

 

 

Ch Mossrose Cap'n Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp Nz) x Ch Dewton Fox Tracks Td

 

1st

12

2nd

13

3rd

 

 

Class 12                                        Vetrn 7+ Dog

15

Ms E Hoggard

CH STRAITUP DAWN TREADER RA SE

3100264482

 

 

22 Nov 2011

Bred By: EXH

 

 

 

Gr Ch Ts Dual Ch (T) Glenbogle Bottomly Potts E.T. x Grand Ch. Glenbogle Magic Moments Ne Jc

         

 

1st

15

 

Ch Dog

12

Points

 

Res

3

 

Class 1a                                    Baby Puppy Bitch

16

Celeste Meier

STONEHEART FREE SPIRIT

3100385668

 

 

18 Dec 2018

Bred By: Celeste Meier

 

 

 

Burrowa Field Commander x Sevilara Bewitched

17

John and Marie van Eggelen

DUNAME BARKHEMIAN RHAPSODY

3100388079

 

 

18 Feb 2019

Bred By: Mr. J and Mrs M van Eggelen

 

 

 

Stormvale Borda Knights Tail x Fernbrook Ivy League

 

1st

16

2nd

17

 

Class 2a                                   Minor Puppy Bitch

18

Gaela Whyte

BOHUNT GUARDIAN ANGEL

3100381946

 

 

11 Oct 2018

Bred By: GAELA WHYTE

 

 

 

Ch Bohunt Mover And Shaker x Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel

         

 

1st

18

 

Class 3a                                         Puppy Bitch

19

Celeste Meier

STONEHEART ILLICIT AFFAIR

3100379371

 

 

20 Jun 2018

Bred By: Ms C Meier

 

 

 

Dewton Fox On The Run x Sevilara Sunny One So True

         

 

1st

19

Class 4a                                         Junior Bitch

20

Belinda Taylor

BROMLEYBEL APPLE JILL

3100373199

 

 

19 Mar 2018

Bred By: Belinda Taylor

 

 

 

Ch. Fernbrook Cooper x Fernbrook Cherry On Top

21

Carole Denehey

GLENBOGLE BETTER BE QUICK

3100375695

 

 

27 Apr 2018

Bred By: Sue mewse

 

 

 

Ch Fencho First N Foremost x Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time Jc

22

Chanpema kennels

CHANPEMA CHASE THE GLORY

5100105829

 

 

04 Apr 2018

Bred By: Chanpema kennels

 

 

 

Ch Drewshield Badger Boy (Imp Uk) x Grand Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling

23

John and Marie van Eggelen

DUNAME BT EMELYE

3100370352

 

 

25 Jan 2018

Bred By: John and Marie van Eggelen

 

 

 

Stormvale Borda Knights Tail x Ch. Fernbrook Lilly Of The Valley

 

1st

23

2nd

22

3rd

 

4th

 

 

Class 5a                                    Intermediate Bitch

24

Sue Mewse

CH GLENBOGLE JUST RAISIN HELL

3100359227

 

 

23 May 2017

Bred By: Sue Mewse

 

 

 

Ch Glebeheath Name That Tune (Imp Uk) x Ch Dewton Fox Tracks Td Et

         

 

1st

24

 

Class 10a                              Australian Bred Bitch

25

Chanpema kennels

AUST CH CHANPEMA ROLLING IN THE DEEP

5100104834

 

 

17 Feb 2018

Bred By: Chanpema kennels

 

 

 

Sup Ch Chanpema High Roller x Chanpema Im A Dreamer

26

Gaela Whyte

CH BOHUNT ANGEL PROVOCATEUR

3100365603

 

 

02 Nov 2017

Bred By: GAELA WHYTE

 

 

 

Ch Bohunt Mover And Shaker x Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel

27

Sue Mewse

CH GLENBOGLE FALLEN THROUGH TIME JC

3100332798

 

 

02 Nov 2015

Bred By: Sue Mewse

 

 

 

Ch Mossrose Cap'n Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle x Ch Dewton Fox Tracks Td

 

1st

26

2nd

25

3rd

 

 

Class 11a                                        Open Bitch

28

CHANPEMA kennels

GRAND CH CHANPEMA CHASE THAT FEELING

5100089290

 

 

07 Aug 2015

Bred By: CHANPEMA kennels

 

 

 

Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy x Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice

29

Dr C Stainsby

BURROWA LILI MARLENE

3100330618

 

 

21 Oct 2015

Bred By: Dr C Stainsby & Ms D Rees

 

 

 

Glebeheath Name That Tune (Imp Uk) x Burrowa Kisses

30

Miss C Maddigan & Miss S Mewse

CH GLENBOGLE DAZZLE N DAZE JC

3100342618

 

 

23 May 2016

Bred By: Miss S Mewse

 

 

 

Dewton Fox On The Run x Dual. Ch. (T) Ts. Grand.Ch. Glenbogle Poetry In Motion

31

Ms E Hoggard

GLENBOGLE YIPPEE KI YAY AT STRAITUP

3100366358

 

 

30 Sep 2017

Bred By: Miss S Mewse

 

 

 

Ch Straitup Dawn Treader Ra Se x Ch Glenbogle Get Off Of My Cloud

32

Sally Ayres

CH. BOHUNT BELLE EPOQUE

3100368100

 

 

18 Dec 2017

Bred By: G C H Whyte

 

 

 

Ch. Bonunt Dot Net x Bohunt Uncorked

33

T L Whalan

CH BORDOUR I'M-JUST-A CUPPATEA JE (IMP NZ)

04444-2016

 

 

29 Apr 2016

Bred By: N Swan

 

 

 

Nz Ch Dunrobin I'm-Just-A Toby Jug x Boomtown Ace Of Hearts

 

1st

32

2nd

31

3rd

29

4th

30

5th

 

 

Class 12a                                   Veteran 7+ Bitch

34

Ms E Hoggard

GR CH GLENBOGLE MAGIC MOMENTS NE CA

3100187487

 

 

25 May 2007

Bred By: Miss S Mewse

 

 

 

Ch Breckonside Bens Boy x Ch Glenbogle Atwistof Magic Ne Et

         

 

1st

34

 

Ch Bitch

26

Points

 

Res

32

 

Class 18                                          Neuter Dog

35

J P Merryfull

GLENBOGLE GRIFFON IN FLIGHT

3100318729

 

 

17 Jan 2015

Bred By: Miss S Mewse

 

 

 

Ch Mossrose Cap'n Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp Nz) x Ts Ch Dual Ch (T) Glenbogle Poetry In Motion

         

 

1st

35

 

Neuter Dog

 

Points

 

Res

 

 

Class 18a                                       Neuter Bitch

36

Dr C Stainsby

BURROWA KISSES

3100301699

 

 

06 Feb 2014

Bred By: Dr C Stainsby & Ms D Rees

 

 

 

Ch. Conundrum Sweet Sir Galahad x Burrowa Happiness

         

 

General Specials

Judge: Mrs Carolyn Alexander (USA)

Best In Show

26

 

Runner Up In Show

32

 

Baby Puppy In Show

16

 

Minor Puppy In Show

18

 

Puppy In Show

19

 

Junior In Show

23

 

Intermediate In Show

24

 

Australian Bred In Show

26

 

Open In Show

32

 

Vetrn 7+ In Show

34

 

Best Neuter In Show

35

 

Runner Up Neuter In Show

36

 

 


Contact Details

Julie Bolton
Keilor, VIC, Australia
Email : [email protected]